Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 5 I. Choose the best answer: (Em hãy chọn câu trả...

I. Choose the best answer: (Em hãy chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất – khoanh tròn) 1. I ________ go jogging in the morning. a. am b. do c. sometimes 2. Tom _

Câu hỏi :

I. Choose the best answer: (Em hãy chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất – khoanh tròn) 1. I ________ go jogging in the morning. a. am b. do c. sometimes 2. Tom _________ play video games all the time. a. should b. usually c. shouldn’t 3. You shouldn’t __________ TV all the time. a. watch b. watches c. watching 4. You shouldn’t eat ________. a. fruit b. candy c. salad 5.What are you going to do? – I am going to ______ swimming with Jack. a. go b. do c. play 6.What is Alfie going to do? - He is going to ______ yoga with Ben. a. play b go c. do 7. How often _____ your father play tennis? - He sometimes plays tennis. a. do b. does c. is 8. I usually go swimming _____ the weekends. a. on b. to c. in 9. She usually_____ bowling with Mai on Sundays. a. play b. go c. goes 10. What did you do yesterday? - I _________ table tennis. a. plays b. played c. play 11. What is Tom going to do? - He _______ going to play sports with Charlie. a. am b. are c. is 12.What _______ you like to eat? - I’d like a sandwich, please. a. do b. does c. would 13.What’s the matter? - I ________ a headache. a. have b. feel c. am 14.What’s the matter with her? – she ________ a stomach ache. a. have b. has c. is 15. How many _____________ do you have? a. notebooks b. notebook c. a notebook

Lời giải 1 :

1. A

2. C

3. A

4. B

5. B

6. C

7. B

8. C

9. A

10. C

11. C

12. C

13. A

14. B

15. A

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

Q1. 

1A

2 C

3 B

4 A

5. C

6 A 

7 D

8 A

9 B

10 B

11 A 

12 D

 13 A

14 B

15 A

CHÚC BẠN HỌC TỐT

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 5

Lớp 5 - Là năm cuối cấp tiểu học, áp lực thi cử nhiều mà sắp phải xa trường lớp, thầy cô, ban bè thân quen. Đây là năm mà các em sẽ gặp nhiều khó khăn nhưng các em đừng lo nhé mọi chuyện sẽ tốt lên thôi !

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Liên hệ hợp tác hoặc quảng cáo: gmail

Điều khoản dịch vụ

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAPSGK